PRIVACY POLICY FOR OUR GAMES WITH ADS

Our Privacy Policy was last updated on July 6th, 2017

Our Privacy Policy describes the information collected by our company Elk and Key through our mobile applications and the use of the information.

- We Collect Limited Information with Our Applications.
When you download and use our mobile applications, we don’t require you to provide any information and we don’t collect any information about you or your device

- We Comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act
Our website and mobile applications comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We don’t knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 in violation of COPPA, and if in the event that a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request, we will not collect, store or use, and will delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user.

- We do not collect any personal information from children with our Apps.
When you download and use our mobile applications, we don’t require you to provide any information and we don’t collect any information about you or your device, except for location data which is only used by our advertising provider to help send adverts in the correct language/region.

- Advertising
We accept contextual advertisements from Third Party advertisers. These advertisers are carefully selected to provide information about products and services that we think may be of interest to our Users. Note that if You click on any of these advertisements, these advertisers may use cookies and other web-tracking technologies to collect non-personal and/or personal information about You. We recommend that You review the terms of use and privacy policy for any advertiser and Third Party with which You are interacting before doing so. Their privacy policy, not ours, will apply to any of those interactions.

- Changes to this privacy policy
Elk & Key has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

- Your acceptance of these terms
By using this Application, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Application. Your continued use of the Application following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.


Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:

Elk & Key
www.elkandkey.com

Elk & Key LTD
41 Parkhurst Court
Walter's Road
London
N7 0SD

elkandkey@gmail.com